Polarization maintaining fiber circulator

Model:1310/1550/1060

Functional Features

The 1550nm polarization maintaining fiber circulator is a device with unidirectional optical path. The input light is output from port 1 of the circulator and output from port 2. At the same time, the light returned from port 2 can be output from port 3 to ensure unidirectional transmission of light in the device. Its function is similar to that of an optical isolator. The multi-mode circulator provided by our company has the performance * and low cost. It can be used in optical fiber sensing, dispersion compensation module, optical fiber filter, optical fiber amplifier, etc. It is also an ideal choice in the field of experimental research.

Technical Indicators

The 1550nm polarization maintaining fiber circulator is a device with unidirectional optical path. The input light is output from port 1 of the circulator and output from port 2. At the same time, the light returned from port 2 can be output from port 3 to ensure unidirectional transmission of light in the device. Its function is similar to that of an optical isolator. The multi-mode circulator provided by our company has the performance * and low cost. It can be used in optical fiber sensing, dispersion compensation module, optical fiber filter, optical fiber amplifier, etc. It is also an ideal choice in the field of experimental research.

Overall Dimension

×

Contact Us

captcha